OFFICIAL RESULTS – May 29, 2021


OFFICIAL RESULTS – May 29, 2021

Official Results – Saturday, May 29, 2021   

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Marty Massey, Winston 

2-Craig Scott, Jackson 

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

4-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

5-Roger Cassel, Franklin 

6-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

7-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

8-Michael Turner, Hiram 

9-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Mason Massey – 14.493 seconds / 93.15 mph

 

Summit Racing Equipment Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Austin Aldridge, Bremen 

2-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

3-Shane Payton, Newnan 

4-Tim Lenz, Columbus 

5-Jimmy Ivester, Toccoa 

6-Shaun Heath, Villa Rica 

7-Josh Scott, Jackson 

8-JC Mattox, Griffin 

9-Cody King, Jackson 

10-Jack Smith, Stockbridge 

Fast Qualifier: Aldridge – 15.005 seconds / 89.97 mph

 

Gerber Collision & Glass Chargers (Feature):

1-Tucker Anderson, Toccoa 

2-Cole Barrett, Villa Rica 

3-Dean Delemar, McDonough 

4-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

5-Richard Scott, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Barrett – 15.605 / 86.51 mph

 

Southern Outlaw Hobby (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Greg Thomas, Whitesburg 

3-Michael Couch, Senoia 

4-Jason Floyd, Cochran 

DNS: Corey Glaze, Winston 

Fast Qualifier: Swanger – 15.482 seconds / 87.20 mph

 

West Georgia Tire Bomber (Feature):

1-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

2-William Blair, Whitesburg 

3-Chad Foster, Griffin 

4-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

5-Ricky Neil, Whitesburg 

6-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

7-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL 

8-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Matthews – 17.276 seconds / 78.14 mph

 

Massey Towing Mini Stock (Feature):

1-David Brackett, Temple 

2-Michael Poss, Dallas 

3-Jason Burton, Woodland, AL 

4-Tracy Hulsey, Rockmart 

5-Justin Brackett, Villa Rica  

6-Brian Arce, Ranburne, AL 

7-Jody Allen, Dallas 

8-Christian Betts, Dallas 

9-Michael Shutley, Dallas 

DNS: Steven Shutley, Dallas; Travis Harris, Palmetto; Kyle Roberts, Dallas 

Fast Qualifier: David Brackett – 17.376 seconds / 77.69 mph

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

2-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

3-Steve Clinton, Griffin 

4-Paul Heitsenrether, Marietta 

5-Lane Rose, Roopville 

DQ: Rick Ricks, Marietta (light) 

DNS: Doug McClain, Kennesaw; Christopher Clinton, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Ricks – 18.195 seconds / 74.20 mph