OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 17th


OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 17th

Official Results – Saturday, April 17, 2021   

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Marty Massey, Winston 

2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

3-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

5-Jason Deal, Copper Hill, TN 

6-Shane Payton, Newnan 

7-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

8-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

DNS-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs; Phillip Deal, Tyrone

 

Summit Racing Equipment Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

2-Scott Land, Eufala, AL 

3-Stevie Brannon, Cumming 

4-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

5-Ryan King, Anniston, AL 

6-Andrew Littleton, Chatsworth 

7-Jake Raines, Calhoun 

8-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL 

9-Troy Dixon, Temple 

10-Andrew Moody, Hiram  

Fast Qualifier: Fowler – 15.055 seconds / 89.67 mph

 

Gerber Collision & Glass Chargers (Feature):

1-Cody Newton, Marietta 

2-Landon Frix, Newnan 

3-Charles Dettnar, Acworth 

4-Cole Barrett, Villa Rica 

5-Zane Littleton, Chatsworth 

6-Ronnie Teal, Ranburne, AL

Fast Qualifier: Frix – 16.343 / 82.60 mph

 

Sanders Logging Hobby (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Ben Steele, Franklin 

3-Corey Glaze, Winston 

4-Shane Gulledge, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: Swanger – 15.731 seconds / 85.82 mph

 

West Georgia Tire Bomber (Feature):

1-HB Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

3-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

4-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

5-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL 

6-Chase Denham, Anniston, AL 

7-Joey Ward, Newnan 

8-William Blair, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Matthews – 17.196 seconds / 78.51 mph

 

Massey Towing Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Michael Poss, Dallas 

2-Jay Farmer, Carrollton 

3-Jeff Hardin, Dallas 

4-Brian Morris, Wedowee, AL 

5-Robert Shaw, Cartersville 

6-Brian Arce, Ranburne, AL 

7-Stephen Smith, Carrollton 

DNS-Dustin Farmer, Roopville; Shane Walton, Temple 

Fast Qualifier: Poss – 18.558 seconds / 72.74 mph

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Jason Young, Jasper 

2-Tony Newman, Lilburn 

3-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

4-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

5-Doug McClain, Marietta 

6-Paul Heitsenrether, Marietta 

7-Tommy Price, Taylorsville 

Fast Qualifier: Young – 18.976 / 71.14 mph