OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 26, 2021


OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 26, 2021

Official Results – Saturday, June 26, 2021

  

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Marty Massey, Winston 

4-Mark Knight, Villa Rica 

5-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

6-James Mills, Acworth 

7-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica 

8-Shawn Cater, Carrollton 

9-Roger Cassel, Franklin 

10-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

11-Brian Reese, LaGrange 

DNS: Phillip Deal, Tyrone; Shane Criswell, Bowden 

Fast Qualifier: Horton – 15.552 seconds / 86.81 mph

 

Summit Racing Equipment Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

2-Shane Payton, Newnan 

3-Joe Armistead, Senoia 

4-Mitchell Keaton, Temple 

5-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

6-Randy Hester, Columbus 

7-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

8-Tim Lenz, Columbus 

DNS: Wylie McDaniel, Byron 

Fast Qualifier: Stevenson – 16.662 seconds / 81.02 mph

 

Gerber Collision & Glass Chargers (Feature):

1-Gavin Terry, Flowery Branch 

2-Ronnie Teal, Ranburne, AL 

3-Billy Wallace, Tallapoosa 

4-Cole Barrett, Villa Rica 

5-Darren Ray, Jackson 

6-Landon Frix, Newnan 

7-Noah Cornman, Mt. Dora, FL 

DNS: Anthony Mayo, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Gavin – 18.217 / 74.11 mph

 

Sanders Logging Hobby (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Chris Steele, Franklin 

3-Corey Glaze, Winston 

4-Cory Hillman, Douglasville 

DNS: Ben Steele, Franklin; Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

Fast Qualifier: Glaze – 20.138 seconds / 67.04 mph

 

West Georgia Tire Bomber (Feature):

1-William Blair, Whitesburg 

2-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

4-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL 

5-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Blair – 21.240 seconds / 65.56 mph

 

Massey Towing Mini Stock (Feature):

1-David Brackett, Temple 

2-Jason Burton, Woodland, AL 

3-Brian Arce, Ranburne, AL 

4-Shane Walton, Temple 

5-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Jeff Dean, Helena, AL 

7-Justin Brackett, Villa Rica 

DNS: Rocky Johnson, Winston; Jay Farmer, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: David Brackett – 21.323 seconds / 63.32 mph

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

2-Steve Clinton, Griffin 

3-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

4-Kaitlyn Upton, Smiths Station, AL

5-Paul Heitsenrether, Marietta 

DNS: Doug McClain, Kennesaw; Cody Smith, Senoia; Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

Fast Qualifier: Turner – 23.426 seconds / 57.63 mph