OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 8, 2021


OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 8, 2021

Official Results – Saturday, May 8, 2021  

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

3-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

4-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

5-Mark Knight, Villa Rica 

6-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica 

7-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

8-Tom Watson, Kennesaw 

9-Andy Morris, Canton 

10-Landon Bagby, Winston 

11-Shawn Cater, Carrollton 

12-Drew Collins, Auburn 

13-Chris Fennell, Buchanan 

DNS: Shane Criswell, Bowden; Travis Timms, Smiths Station, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Horton – 13.894 seconds / 97.16 mph

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

2-Marty Massey, Winston 

3-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

4-Mason Massey, Mooresville, NC 

5-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

6-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

7-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

8-Roger Cassel, Franklin 

9-Brandon Thomas, Waco 

10-Landon McElroy, Muscadine, AL 

DNS: Jake Traylor, LaGrange; Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

Fast Qualifier: Marty Massey – 14.480 seconds / 93.23 mph

 

Summit Racing Equipment Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Morgan Alexander, Griffin 

2-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

3-Rob Johnson, Kennesaw 

4-Shane Payton, Newnan 

5-Justin Begley, Calhoun 

6-Dan Meadows, Douglasville 

7-Carson Nicholson, Canton 

8-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL 

9-Matt Thompson, Powder Springs 

10-Kelly Donnell, Carrollton 

11-Andrew Moody, Hiram  

Fast Qualifier: Fowler – 14.856 seconds / 90.85 mph

 

Gerber Collision & Glass Chargers (Feature):

1-Cole Barrett, Villa Rica 

2-Landon Frix, Newnan 

3-Brandy Brewer, Lilburn 

4-Jonathan Sanford, Rockmart 

5-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange  

Fast Qualifier: Barrett – 15.723 / 85.88 mph

 

Sanders Logging Hobby (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Shane Tidwell, Villa Rica 

3-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

4-Ethan Evers, Bowden 

5-Ben Steele, Franklin 

6-Corey Glaze, Winston 

7-Robbie Quinton, Stockbridge 

8-Shane Gulledge, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: Swanger – 16.319 seconds / 82.72 mph

 

West Georgia Tire Bomber (Feature):

1-HB Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

3-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL 

4-Michael Kennedy, Moulton, AL 

5-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

6-Zack Helton, Newnan 

7-Joey Ward, Newnan 

8-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Duke – 17.653 seconds / 76.49 mph

 

Massey Towing Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Shannon Ethridge, Carnesville 

2-Jeremy Edwards, Sylacauga 

3-Justin Brackett, Villa Rica 

4-David Brackett, Temple 

5-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

DNS: Brian Morris, Wedowee, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Edwards – 17.554 seconds / 76.92 mph

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

2-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

3-Doug McClain, Marietta 

4-Paul Heitsenrether, Marietta 

5-David Dunn, Hogansville 

Fast Qualifier: Ricks – 19.416 seconds / 69.52 mph