Results

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 8, 2021

Official Results – Saturday, May 8, 2021     Limited Late Models (Feature):  1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg  2-Dusty Jones, LaGrange  3-Matt Dooley, Brooks  4-Rucker Orr, Newnan  5-Mark Knight, Villa Rica  6-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica  7-Phillip Deal, Tyrone  8-Tom Watson, Kennesaw  9-Andy Morris, Canton  10-Landon Bagby, Winston  11-Shawn Cater, Carrollton  12-Drew Collins, Auburn  [...]

Read more...

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 17th

Official Results – Saturday, April 17, 2021      Crate Late Models (Feature): 1-Marty Massey, Winston  2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg  3-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville  4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange  5-Jason Deal, Copper Hill, TN  6-Shane Payton, Newnan  7-Brian Womack, Villa Rica  8-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL  DNS-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs; Phillip Deal, Tyrone   Summit Racing Equipment Late Model [...]

Read more...

Official Results – Saturday, April 3, 2021   

Crate Late Models (Feature): 1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg  2-Michael Page, Winston  3-Austin Horton, Whitesburg  4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange  5-Marty Massey, Winston  6-Marty Lunsford, Newnan  7-Mason Massey, Mooresville, NC  8-McKenna Nelms, Newnan  9-Brian Womack, Villa Rica  10-Daniel Casteel, Roopville  11-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL  12-Brodie Sahrp, Andersonville, TN  13-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville  14-Colby Darda, LaGrange  Fast Qualifier:  Haygood – 14.415 seconds/93.65 mph

Summit Racing Equipment Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 1-Cass Fowler, Acworth  2-Corey Payton, Newnan  3-Daniel Brewer, Powder Springs  4-Shane Payton, Newnan  5-Rob Johnson, Kennesaw  6-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth  7-Alan Brewer, Avondale  8-Hunter Worley, Gay  9-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton  10-Tim Smith, Phenix City, AL  11-Andrew Moody, Hiram  12-Timmy lenz, Columbus  13-Zach Shelton, Temple  14-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica  15-Stevie Brannon, Cumming  16-Cody King, McDonough  17-Shane Duncan, Acworth  18-William Brown, Cartersville  19-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL  DNS-Shaun Heath, Villa Rica   Fast Qualifier: Fowler – 16.101 seconds/83.8 mph

Gerber Collision & Glass Chargers (Feature): 1-Cody Lively, Locust Grove  2-Landon Frix, Newnan  3-Ronnie Teal, Ranburne, AL  4-Cole Barrett, Villa Rica  5-Allen Barber, Douglasville  6-Nick Cordell, Cartersville  Fast Qualifier: Barrett – 16.415 / 82.2 mph

Sanders Logging Hobby (Feature):  1-James Swanger, Whitesburg  2-Ben Steele, Franklin  3-Greg Thomas, Whitesburg  4-Corey Glaze, Winston  DQ-Shane Gulledge, Carrollton (illegal tires)  Fast Qualifier: Swanger – 16.357 seconds/82.5 mph

West Georgia Tire Bomber (Feature): 1-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg  2-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg  3-David Jackson, Whitesburg  4-Shane Walker, Villa Rica  5-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL  Fast Qualifier: Matthews – 17.951 seconds/75.2 mph

Massey Towing Mini Stock (Feature): 1-David Brackett, Temple  2-Michael Poss, Dallas  3-Robert Shaw, Cartersville  4-Shane Walton, Temple  5-Justin Brackett, Villa Rica  6-Mikey Shutley, Dallas  7-Gary Parker, Barnesville  8-Steven Shutley, Dallas  9-Brian Arce, Ranburne, AL  DNS-Stephen Chunn, Orchard Hill  Fast Qualifier: David Brackett – 17.725 seconds/76.1 mph

Hot Shots (Feature): 1-Rick Ricks, Marietta  2-Ernie Turner, Douglasville  3-Doug McClain, Marietta  4-Brandon Henderson, Senoia  5-Paul Heitsenrether, Marietta  6-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta  Fast Qualifier: Ricks – 18.930 / 71.3 mph